JN0-633 Juniper IT Configuration Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

New Updated JN0-633 Exam Questions JN0-633 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest JN0-633 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/JN0-633-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: JN0-633 exam dumps,JNCIP-SEC exam questions, JN0-633 exam questions, JN0-633 VCE dumps, JN0-633 PDF dumps, JN0-633 practice tests, JN0-633 study guide, JN0-633 braindumps, JNCIP-SEC

Juniper Networks Certified Professional Security certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Juniper JN0-633 JNCIP-SEC exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Juniper JN0-633 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

What are two network scanning methods? (Choose two.)

A. SYN flood
B. ping of death
C. ping sweep
D. UDP scan

Answer: A, B

Question: 2

What are two intrusion protection mechanisms available on SRX Series Services Gateways? (Choose two.)

A. routing update detection
B. traffic anomaly detection
C. NAT anomaly protection
D. DoS protection

Answer: A, C

Question: 3

What is a benefit of using a dynamic VPN?

A. It provides a layer of redundancy on top of a point-to-point VPN mesh architecture.
B. It eliminates the need for point-to-point VPN tunnels.
C. It provides a way to grant VPN access on a per-user-group basis.
D. It simplifies IPsec access for remote clients.

Answer: A

Question: 4

What is a benefit of using a group VPN?

A. It provides a layer of redundancy on top of a point-to-point VPN mesh architecture.
B. It eliminates the need for point-to-point VPN tunnels.
C. It provides a way to grant VPN access on a per-user-group basis.
D. It simplifies IPsec access for remote clients.

Answer: C

Question: 5

Which statement is true about Layer 2 zones when implementing transparent mode security?

A. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family mpls.
B. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family inet.
C. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family bridge.
D. All interfaces in the zone must be configured with the protocol family inet6.

Answer: D

Question: 6

What are two AppSecure modules? (Choose two.)

A. AppDoS
B. AppFlow
C. AppTrack
D. AppNAT

Answer: B, D

Question: 7

You are working as a security administrator and must configure a solution to protect against distributed botnet attacks on your company’s central SRX cluster.
How would you accomplish this goal?

A. Configure AppTrack to inspect and drop traffic from the malicious hosts.
B. Configure AppQoS to block the malicious hosts.
C. Configure AppDoS to rate limit connections from the malicious hosts.
D. Configure AppID with a custom application to block traffic from the malicious hosts.

Answer: C

Question: 8

You are asked to change the configuration of your company’s SRX device so that you can block nested traffic from certain Web sites, but the main pages of these Web sites must remain available to users. Which two methods will accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. Enable the HTTP ALG.
B. Implement a firewall filter for Web traffic.
C. Use an IDP policy to inspect the Web traffic.
D. Configure an application firewall rule set.

Answer: C, D

Question: 9

You are using the AppDoS feature to control against malicious bot client attacks. The bot clients are using file downloads to attack your server farm. You have configured a context value rate of 10,000 hits in 60 seconds. At which threshold will the bot clients no longer be classified as malicious?

A. 5000 hits in 60 seconds
B. 8000 hits in 60 seconds
C. 7500 hits in 60 seconds
D. 9999 hits in 60 seconds

Answer: B

Question: 10

Your company’s network has seen an increase in Facebook-related traffic. You have been asked to restrict the amount of Facebook-related traffic to less than 100 Mbps regardless of congestion. What are three components used to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A. IDP policy
B. application traffic control
C. application firewall
D. security policy
E. application signature

Answer: B, D, E

         

Facebook Comments